Capital Smart City Islamabad

A smart city is a new and ideal lifestyle. People now prefer smart houses and considering that Capital Smart City provides you smart living in Pakistan. It is one of the mega development projects of real estate.

A Capital Smart City Islamabad (CSCI) is known to be the top and biggest Eco-friendly city. It strives to offer quality home projects with a luxurious model including all the essentials of life. The Smart City offers you superior residency facilities through this project.

It is also Pakistan’s 1st ever housing project that makes the best out of the technology to provide a remarkable future. Every aspect is designed and planned as a smart plan including smart housing, a smart economy, and a smart environment.

You can get sustainable development, unique designs, and aesthetic location with the ideal architecture.
People who look forward to the smart choices in their life, it can be one of them for you!!

Owners & Developers

Capital Smart City Islamabad is a project of Future Development Holdings (Pvt.) Limited (FDHL). This remarkable city is developed by FDHL in collaboration with Habib Rafiq (Pvt) Limited (HRL).

About FDHL :

FDHL is known as the top real estate and asset management company. They are now launching more communities according to the global standards.

The best thing about these communities is the self-sustaining approach. With the FDHL, the occupants can get the most convenient living experience along with the state of the art infrastructure.

About HRL :

HRL is another Pakistan’s top real estate company with the experience of more than 6 decades in completing the prominent projects such as power plants, road construction, housing projects, hospitals, airports and many more.

Companies feel honored to work with HRL they provided their expertise for many large projects including, Royal Orchard, Bahria Town, DHA, and various other projects that are accomplished in expert supervision of HRL.

Master Plan

The Capital Smart City Master Plan is based on the Township model approach. The plan is to build an Eco-friendly city with grade-8 development. The natural landscapes occupy 30% of the area of it. The plan is so perfect and designed so delicated that CSC’s unique structure doesn’t destroy any natural assets and they are equally divided into development activities.

The overall area of the society occupies over 55,000 Kanal. There is also a dedicated area for further extension. As many blocks will be added to the master plan. Right now, the following are the blocks of it:

Overseas Block:

Overseas block as the name suggests is for the overseas people. Capital Smart City is the first one to introduce this exclusive block to foreigners. The location is remarkable in its way and tremendous facilities are offered. This project is the hottest project for investment and residence now.

The location of the overseas block falls near Main Boulevard. The major benefit of booking or reserving your plot at this block is that possession will be granted on a priority basis.

For the price plan, you can refer to the table below:

Executive Block:

Capital Smart City Executive block is for the customers who pay their installments on time. With you paying on time, it provides you with outclass residential services. The ideal location is between the River Sil and Golf Course. The developers may also grant you the chance to convert your general block plot into an executive with a 30% higher rate.

General Block:

This is the first block of society and the oldest one. It comprises residential plots with latest facilities and services. It is near the overseas blocks and it is the largest block in the city.

Harmony Park Block:

Harmony Park block is the new addition in the blocks. Location is yet to be revealed, but the initial details state that it is the residential block somewhere around the executive block. Moreover, it is said to be an affordable block with low prices and easy payment plans.

Master Planner of Capital Smart City

The Master Plan of the Capital Smart City is designed by the Subrana Jurong (SJ). The consultancy firm is based in Singapore and has experience in designing many smart cities. It comprises a team of 16,000 employees with 120 offices around the globe.

Moreover, it is changing the cities into self-sustainable communities. So, the design is perfect and this place can be ideal for business and investments. They are also facilitating your consultancy services for any type of residential, industrial, or infrastructure area.

Location

A capital smart city is located near Rawalpindi and Islamabad. From Rawalpindi, the distance is only 22 minutes and M-2 toll Plaza is only 8 minutes. And new Islamabad International Airport can be reached within the drive of 5 minutes.

Capital Smart City Location has the 2 main points for entrance. Islamabad motorway is also a route that can easily be accessed. The Rawalpindi Ring Road (RRR) is another entry point of it. Also, FWO has already approved the designated interchange for CSC.

Sounds like a great deal? Check out the facilities and payment plan below:

Facilities

Capital Smart city is for the exclusive living experience for its residents. Modern and smart models are offering unlimited facilities here.

• Gated Community• Hotels• Sewerage Treatment Plant
• CCTV Surveillance• Load-shedding Free Environment• Facial & Object Recognition Cameras
• Underground provision of Electricity• Electric Bikes• Free WiFi Zones
• BRT Stations• Theaters and Cinemas• Bird Parks
• Shopping Arenas• Theme Parks• Educational Institutes
• Water Treatment Plant• Golf Club• Ranches

Price Plan

The payment plan for the capital smart city is designed according to the plots.

Initially, the 3-year quarterly plan is offered. The lump-sum amount can be on a 10% rebate and 5% on 50% repayment. For membership, you need to pay Rs. 20,000 at the time of booking.

Residential Payment Plan

Plot SizeBooking 10%Confirmation 10%Installments x 12 QuarterlyTotal Price
5 Marla260,000260,000173,0002,600,000
7 Marla345,000345,000230,0003,450,000
10 Marla455,000455,000303,0004,550,000
12 Marla497,500497,500331,0004,975,000
1 Kanal680,000680,000453,0006,800,000
2 Kanal1,340,0001,340,000893,00013,400,000

Commercial Payment Plan

Plot SizeBooking 10%Confirmation 10%Installments x 12 QuarterlyTotal Price
4 Marla1,053,0001,053,000702,00010,530,000
6 Marla1,404,0001,404,000936,00014,040,000
8 Marla1,755,0001,755,0001,170,00017,550,000

Farm Houses Payment Plan

Plot SizeBooking 10%Confirmation 10%Installments x 12 QuarterlyTotal Price
4 Kanal2,950,0002,950,0001,965,00029,500,000
8 Kanal4,900,0004,900,0003,265,00049,000,000

Development Update

CSC strives for higher standards of quality and working towards speedy development work. Recently, the work is carried out at a fast pace and the initial phase of the site is already complete.

Right now, the machinery above 400 and huge man-power is working around the clock to complete it before the deadline.

The network of the roads is laid and will be catering to all the traveling problems across the site. Moreover, there are more than 4 tube wells. The major attraction of the city is the Harradine Golf Club. The signing ceremony was held on August 14th, 25 between Harradine Golf and CSC. Additionally, the Movenpick agreement is also set for operational activities. The agreement is between the FDHL and Movenpick.

× Whatsapp Chat